Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association

News Contact Introduction Development Calendar FAQ Journal Links

Hall of Fame Squads & Athletes Scottish Records Coaching Courses Discussion Forum

Domestic Competitions Domestic Results International Competitions International Results


Resources

Rules
Amendments
Rules
Amendments

Scottish Open Air Rifle Championships

Inverclyde Sports Training Centre

April 20th & 21st 2002

Open Championship

Name

Elimination Round
Final Total
Rhian Floyd 96 98 98 94 97 98 581 101.9 682.9
Andy Lawrence 97 93 99 98 95 96 578 101.3 679.3
David Rattray 92 94 97 97 98 98 576 99.6 675.6
Robin Law 95 98 96 96 96 94 575 98.9 673.9
Shirley McIntosh 98 87 95 93 94 93 560 97.6 657.6
Cliff Ogle 96 95 90 91 94 91 557 95.9 652.9
Craig Miles 95 98 96 94 97 96 576 DNS 576.0
Robert Clarke 96 96 97 90 95 93 567 DNS 567.0
Jonathan Shevels 91 93 85 90 92 88 539
Graham Rudd 93 90 86 90 91 87 537
Emma Cole-Hamilton 91 87 87 91 89 85 530
Bill Long 83 85 91 84 93 83 519
W Pow 82 80 88 86 84 85 505
Robert Keays 83 83 80 89 78 89 502
Mark Low 88 83 85 79 73 81 489

Ladies Open Championship

Name
Elimination Round Final Total
Rhian Floyd 96 98 98 94 386 101.9 487.9
Shirley McIntosh 98 87 95 93 373 97.6 470.6
Emma Cole-Hamilton 91 87 87 91 356 89.6 445.6

Junior Open Championship

Name

Elimination Round
Final Total
Graham Rudd 93 90 86 90 91 87 537 93.8 630.8
Jonathan Shevels 91 93 85 90 92 88 539 83.5 622.5
Emma Cole-Hamilton 91 87 87 91 89 85 530 89.6 619.6
Mark Low 88 83 85 79 73 81 489 91.5 580.5

Weekend Aggregate

Name

Competition 2

Competition 3

Aggregate

Class A
1 2 3 4 5 6 Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Total
David Rattray 97 99 98 100 99 98 591 98 98 98 95 99 100 588 1179
Andy Lawrence 98 96 95 97 95 98 579 96 98 97 99 96 98 584 1163
Craig Miles 93 98 95 97 97 96 576 96 95 95 98 97 99 580 1156
Robin Law 96 97 96 96 98 94 577 97 96 98 97 95 95 578 1155
Rhian Floyd 93 97 96 97 96 97 576 91 98 95 97 95 95 571 1147
Robert Clarke 97 94 92 93 91 95 562 95 95 94 97 94 95 570 1132
Shirley McIntosh 92 93 94 92 97 97 565 565

Class B
Geof McHugh 91 98 93 95 97 91 565 90 95 93 98 93 90 559 1124
Cliff Ogle 93 93 92 94 97 91 560 87 93 90 94 92 93 549 1109
Sandie McHugh 93 95 88 95 93 95 559 93 89 88 95 90 86 541 1100

Class C
Jonathan Shevels 92 91 93 95 91 86 548 77 95 87 88 88 90 525 1073
Bill Long 85 88 91 89 92 81 526 84 91 87 86 87 88 523 1049
Peter Gray 85 83 85 90 92 85 520 85 86 87 90 86 90 524 1044
W Pow 88 87 83 89 86 85 518 90 85 89 84 89 86 523 1041
Robert Keays 90 84 90 89 84 90 527 85 86 86 85 79 89 510 1037
Maurice Davis 85 87 88 80 84 88 512 90 88 88 85 81 87 519 1031
Cyril De Jonckheere 82 85 84 83 83 80 497 83 74 89 89 82 82 416 913
Graham Rudd 90 90 89 92 90 86 537 537

Class D
Emma Cole-Hamilton 88 90 92 90 88 88 536 84 83 91 88 84 89 519 1055
Mark Low 77 83 88 83 84 91 506 82 83 89 75 84 80 493 999
Paul Douglas 85 84 82 63 67 80 459 85 83 77 83 78 74 480 939
Jamie Cole-Hamilton 30 62 79 61 66 58 356 56 58 61 57 64 50 346 702
John Burnhill 76 79 63 80 82 77 457 457
 


This site is hosted for the SSRA by Edinkillie Sport Services Ltd

2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008 Scottish Smallbore Rifle Association